Skip to main content

Caribou Creek Falls

Waterfall on Caribou Creek Falls in Siskiyou County, California, about 21 mi north of Weaverville.

Caribou Creek Falls at a glance

River
Caribou Creek Falls
Location
Siskiyou County, California, United States
Region
Klamath Mountains/California High North Coast Range
Waterfalls in county
39
Nearest town
Weaverville, CA 21 mi
Nearest city
Redding, CA 43.6 mi
Coordinates
41.0332° N, 122.9817° W Directions
Elevation
5,687 ft

About Caribou Creek Falls

How to get to Caribou Creek Falls

Loading...

Waterfalls near Caribou Creek Falls

Reviews of Caribou Creek Falls

Write a review

Select a rating
Add photos optional
Up to 3 photos, JPEG, PNG or WebP, 8 MB each. Location data is removed from the files.