Skip to main content

Upper Eagle Creek Falls

Waterfall on Eagle Creek in Clackamas County, Oregon, about 6.8 mi east of Estacada.

Upper Eagle Creek Falls at a glance

River
Eagle Creek
Location
Clackamas County, Oregon, United States
Region
Cascades
Waterfalls in county
117
Nearest town
Estacada, OR 6.8 mi
Nearest city
Gresham, OR 19.1 mi
Coordinates
45.2776° N, 122.1948° W Directions
Elevation
962 ft

About Upper Eagle Creek Falls

How to get to Upper Eagle Creek Falls

Loading...

Waterfalls near Upper Eagle Creek Falls

Reviews of Upper Eagle Creek Falls

Write a review

Select a rating
Add photos optional
Up to 3 photos, JPEG, PNG or WebP, 8 MB each. Location data is removed from the files.