Skip to main content

Wild Bear Creek Falls

Waterfall on Wild Bear Creek in Jefferson County, Washington, about 23.5 mi west of Seabeck.

Wild Bear Creek Falls at a glance

River
Wild Bear Creek
Location
Jefferson County, Washington, United States
Region
North Cascades
Waterfalls in county
131
Nearest town
Seabeck, WA 23.5 mi
Nearest city
Olympia, WA 46.6 mi
Coordinates
47.6528° N, 123.3340° W Directions
Elevation
2,986 ft

About Wild Bear Creek Falls

How to get to Wild Bear Creek Falls

Loading...

Waterfalls near Wild Bear Creek Falls

Reviews of Wild Bear Creek Falls

Write a review

Select a rating
Add photos optional
Up to 3 photos, JPEG, PNG or WebP, 8 MB each. Location data is removed from the files.